FPGA Market

LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332C

Lattice MachXO2 FPGA

7K LUTs 332-ball Commercial

AvailableLifecycle: Active

The LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332C is a Lattice MachXO2 FPGA based on the LCMXO2-7000HE device, with 6,864 LUTs and 240 Kb of block RAM. It comes in the BG332 package (332-CABGA, 17 × 17 mm), speed grade 6, commercial temperature (0 °C to 85 °C, junction). It is in active production.

LUTs
6,864
Block RAM
240 Kb
Pins
332
Speed grade
6
Temperature
Commercial

Part details

Manufacturer
Lattice Semiconductor
Part number
LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332C
Base device
LCMXO2-7000HE
Family
MachXO2
Package
BG332
Pin / ball count
332
Speed grade
6
Temperature grade
Commercial
Product status
Active
ECCN
3A991D
HTS code
8542.31.0060
RoHS
Compliant

Device specifications

Logic cells
6,864
Block RAM
240 Kb

Specifications

Package outline
332-CABGA, 17 × 17 mm
Package / case
332-FBGA
Mounting
Surface Mount
User I/O
278
LABs / CLBs
858
Supply voltage
1.14 V to 1.26 V
Operating temperature
0 °C to 85 °C (junction)
Moisture sensitivity (MSL)
Level 3 (168 hours)
Series
MachXO2

Part number breakdown

SegmentFieldMeaning
LCMXO2-7000HEBase DeviceDevice LCMXO2-7000HE
6Speed Grade6
BG332PackageBG332
CTemperature GradeCommercial

Documentation

Alternatives and other versions

Part numberHow it comparesPackageSpeedTemperature
LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332IVery strong alternative · 98/100Same device, package and speed grade. Industrial (−40 to +100 °C) covers commercial (0 to +85 °C)BG3326Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-4BG332CEngineering review required · 71/100Slower -4 speed grade: timing must be re-closedBG3324Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-4BG332IEngineering review required · 71/100Slower -4 speed grade: timing must be re-closed. Industrial (−40 to +100 °C) covers commercial (0 to +85 °C)BG3324Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-5BG332CEngineering review required · 71/100Slower -5 speed grade: timing must be re-closedBG3325Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-5BG332IEngineering review required · 71/100Slower -5 speed grade: timing must be re-closed. Industrial (−40 to +100 °C) covers commercial (0 to +85 °C)BG3325Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-4BG256CSame device, different packageBG2564Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-4BG256ISame device, different packageBG2564Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-5BG256CSame device, different packageBG2565Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-5BG256ISame device, different packageBG2565Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG256CSame device, different packageBG2566Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG256ISame device, different packageBG2566Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-4FG484CSame device, different packageFG4844Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-4FG484ISame device, different packageFG4844Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-5FG484CSame device, different packageFG4845Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-5FG484ISame device, different packageFG4845Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-6FG484CSame device, different packageFG4846Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-6FG484ISame device, different packageFG4846Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-4FTG256CSame device, different packageFTG2564Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-4FTG256ISame device, different packageFTG2564Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-5FTG256CSame device, different packageFTG2565Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-5FTG256ISame device, different packageFTG2565Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-6FTG256CSame device, different packageFTG2566Commercial
LCMXO2-7000HE-6FTG256ISame device, different packageFTG2566Industrial
LCMXO2-7000HE-4TG144CSame device, different packageTG1444Commercial

Ranked from manufacturer datasheets and pinout files. Customer approval still recommended.

View all 30 LCMXO2-7000HE parts

Frequently asked questions

Is the LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332C still in production?
Yes. The LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332C is in active production.
What package is the LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332C?
The LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332C comes in the BG332 package (332-CABGA, 17 × 17 mm).
Which versions of the LCMXO2-7000HE come in industrial temperature?
The LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332C is not an industrial-temperature part. 15 LCMXO2-7000HE parts are industrial temperature. A different speed grade or package is not a drop-in replacement, so check it against your design.LCMXO2-7000HE-4BG332ILCMXO2-7000HE-5BG332ILCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332ILCMXO2-7000HE-4BG256ILCMXO2-7000HE-5BG256ILCMXO2-7000HE-6BG256ILCMXO2-7000HE-4FG484ILCMXO2-7000HE-5FG484Iand 7 more

Guides and comparisons

Need LCMXO2-7000HE-6BG332C?

Send the quantity and we'll check current market availability, pricing and lead time.

Check Stock & Pricing