MPFS095T-FCSG536I
Microchip PolarFire FPGA
536-ball Industrial
AvailableLifecycle: Active
The MPFS095T-FCSG536I is a Microchip PolarFire FPGA based on the MPFS095T device. It comes in the FCSG536 package (536-BGA, 16 × 16 mm), industrial temperature (-40 °C to 100 °C). It runs from a 1.0 V or 1.05 V core supply. It is in active production.
- Pins
- 536
- Temperature
- Industrial
Part details
- Manufacturer
- Microchip/Microsemi
- Part number
- MPFS095T-FCSG536I
- Base device
- MPFS095T
- Family
- PolarFire
- Package
- FCSG536
- Pin / ball count
- 536
- Temperature grade
- Industrial
- Core supply
- 1.0 V or 1.05 V
- Product status
- Active
- ECCN
- 3A991A2
- HTS code
- 8542.31.0070
- RoHS
- Not compliant
Device specifications
Specifications
- Package outline
- 536-BGA, 16 × 16 mm
- Package / case
- 536-LFBGA
- FPGA fabric
- FPGA - 93K Logic Modules
- Architecture
- MPU, FPGA
- Processor RAM
- 857.6 KB
- Flash
- 128 KB
- Processor core
- RISC-V
- Interfaces
- CAN, Ethernet, I2C, MMC, QSPI, SPI, UART/USART, USB OTG
- Peripherals
- DMA, PCI, PWM
- Operating temperature
- -40 °C to 100 °C
- Moisture sensitivity (MSL)
- Level 4 (72 hours)
- Series
- PolarFire
Part number breakdown
| Segment | Field | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| MPFS095T | Base Device | Device MPFS095T |
| FCSG536 | Package | FCSG536 |
| I | Temperature Grade | Industrial |
Documentation
- MPFS095T-1FCSG325E datasheetMicrochip/Microsemi document
Alternatives and other versions
| Part number | How it compares | Package | Speed | Temperature |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPFS095T-FCSG536E | Engineering review required · 70/100Extended (0 to +100 °C) doesn't cover industrial (−40 to +100 °C). Same device, package and speed grade | FCSG536 | Extended | |
| MPFS095T-1FCSG536I | Strong SKU alternate · 91/100Faster -1 speed grade, same device and package | FCSG536 | 1 | Industrial |
| MPFS095T-1FCSG325I | Same device, different package | FCSG325 | 1 | Industrial |
| MPFS095T-1FCSG325E | Same device, different package | FCSG325 | 1 | |
| MPFS095T-FCSG325I | Same device, different package | FCSG325 | Industrial | |
| MPFS095T-1FCVG484I | Same device, different package | FCVG484 | 1 | Industrial |
| MPFS095T-1FCVG484E | Same device, different package | FCVG484 | 1 |
Ranked from manufacturer datasheets and pinout files. Customer approval still recommended.
Frequently asked questions
- Is the MPFS095T-FCSG536I still in production?
- Yes. The MPFS095T-FCSG536I is in active production.
- What package is the MPFS095T-FCSG536I?
- The MPFS095T-FCSG536I comes in the FCSG536 package (536-BGA, 16 × 16 mm).
- Which versions of the MPFS095T come in industrial temperature?
- The MPFS095T-FCSG536I is itself an industrial-temperature part (-40 °C to 100 °C). 4 other MPFS095T parts are industrial temperature. A different speed grade or package is not a drop-in replacement, so check it against your design.MPFS095T-1FCSG536IMPFS095T-1FCSG325IMPFS095T-FCSG325IMPFS095T-1FCVG484I
Guides and comparisons
Need MPFS095T-FCSG536I?
Send the quantity and we'll check current market availability, pricing and lead time.
Check Stock & Pricing