FPGA Market

AGLN060V2-VQG100

Microchip IGLOO nano Low Power Flash FPGA

2K logic elements 100-pin

AvailableLifecycle: Active

The AGLN060V2-VQG100 is a Microchip IGLOO nano Low Power Flash FPGA based on the AGLN060V2 device, with 1,536 logic elements and 18 Kb of block RAM. It comes in the VQG100 package (100-VQFP, 14 × 14 mm). It is in active production.

Logic elements
1,536
Block RAM
18 Kb
Pins
100

Part details

Manufacturer
Microchip/Microsemi
Part number
AGLN060V2-VQG100
Base device
AGLN060V2
Family
IGLOO nano Low Power Flash
Package
VQG100
Pin / ball count
100
Product status
Active
ECCN
3A991D
HTS code
8542.31.0060
RoHS
Compliant

Device specifications

Logic cells
1,536
Block RAM
18 Kb

Specifications

Package outline
100-VQFP, 14 × 14 mm
Package / case
100-TQFP
Mounting
Surface Mount
User I/O
71
System gates
60,000
Supply voltage
1.14 V to 1.575 V
Operating temperature
-20 °C to 85 °C (junction)
Moisture sensitivity (MSL)
Level 3 (168 hours)
Series
IGLOO nano

Part number breakdown

SegmentFieldMeaning
AGLN060V2Base DeviceDevice AGLN060V2
VQG100PackageVQG100

Documentation

Alternatives and other versions

Part numberHow it comparesPackageSpeedTemperature
AGLN060V2-VQ100ISame device, different packageVQ100Industrial
AGLN060V2-VQ100Same device, different packageVQ100
AGLN060V2-VQG100ISame device, industrial temperatureVQG100Industrial
AGLN060V2-ZCSG81ISame device, different packageZCSG81Industrial
AGLN060V2-ZCSG81Same device, different packageZCSG81
AGLN060V2-ZVQ100ISame device, different packageZVQ100Industrial
AGLN060V2-ZVQ100Same device, different packageZVQ100

Ranked from manufacturer datasheets and pinout files. Customer approval still recommended.

Frequently asked questions

Is the AGLN060V2-VQG100 still in production?
Yes. The AGLN060V2-VQG100 is in active production.
What package is the AGLN060V2-VQG100?
The AGLN060V2-VQG100 comes in the VQG100 package (100-VQFP, 14 × 14 mm).
Which versions of the AGLN060V2 come in industrial temperature?
The AGLN060V2-VQG100 is not an industrial-temperature part. 4 AGLN060V2 parts are industrial temperature. A different speed grade or package is not a drop-in replacement, so check it against your design.AGLN060V2-VQG100IAGLN060V2-VQ100IAGLN060V2-ZCSG81IAGLN060V2-ZVQ100I

AGLN060V2 discontinued?

We still source this part. If the design is being revised, the replacement page lists current Microchip devices of similar capacity.

AGLN060V2 replacement options

Guides and comparisons

Need AGLN060V2-VQG100?

Send the quantity and we'll check current market availability, pricing and lead time.

Check Stock & Pricing