A54SX32A-1TQG144M
Microchip SX and SX-A FPGA
144-pin Military
AvailableLifecycle: Active
The A54SX32A-1TQG144M is a Microchip SX and SX-A FPGA based on the A54SX32A device. It comes in the TQG144 package (144-TQFP, 20 × 20 mm), speed grade 1, military temperature (-55 °C to 125 °C, case). It is in active production.
- Pins
- 144
- Speed grade
- 1
- Temperature
- Military
Part details
- Manufacturer
- Microchip/Microsemi
- Part number
- A54SX32A-1TQG144M
- Base device
- A54SX32A
- Family
- SX and SX-A
- Package
- TQG144
- Pin / ball count
- 144
- Speed grade
- 1
- Temperature grade
- Military
- Product status
- Active
- ECCN
- 3A001A2C
- HTS code
- 8542.31.0060
- RoHS
- Compliant
Device specifications
Specifications
- Package outline
- 144-TQFP, 20 × 20 mm
- Package / case
- 144-LQFP
- Mounting
- Surface Mount
- User I/O
- 113
- LABs / CLBs
- 2,880
- System gates
- 48,000
- Supply voltage
- 2.25 V to 5.25 V
- Operating temperature
- -55 °C to 125 °C (case)
- Moisture sensitivity (MSL)
- Level 3 (168 hours)
- Series
- SX-A
Part number breakdown
| Segment | Field | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| A54SX32A | Base Device | Device A54SX32A |
| 1 | Speed Grade | 1 |
| TQG144 | Package | TQG144 |
| M | Temperature Grade | Military |
Documentation
- A54SX32A-FGG256A datasheetMicrochip/Microsemi document
- A54SX32A-FG256 datasheetMicrochip/Microsemi document
Alternatives and other versions
| Part number | How it compares | Package | Speed | Temperature |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A54SX32A-1FG256I | Same device, different package | FG256 | 1 | Industrial |
| A54SX32A-1FG256 | Same device, different package | FG256 | 1 | |
| A54SX32A-2FG256I | Same device, different package | FG256 | 2 | Industrial |
| A54SX32A-2FG256 | Same device, different package | FG256 | 2 | |
| A54SX32A-FFG256 | Same device, different package | FG256 | F | |
| A54SX32A-1FGG256I | Same device, different package | FGG256 | 1 | Industrial |
| A54SX32A-1FGG256M | Same device, different package | FGG256 | 1 | Military |
| A54SX32A-1FGG256 | Same device, different package | FGG256 | 1 | |
| A54SX32A-2FGG256I | Same device, different package | FGG256 | 2 | Industrial |
| A54SX32A-2FGG256 | Same device, different package | FGG256 | 2 | |
| A54SX32A-FFGG256 | Same device, different package | FGG256 | F | |
| A54SX32A-FG256A | Same device, different package | G256 | F | Automotive |
| A54SX32A-FG256M | Same device, different package | G256 | F | Military |
| A54SX32A-FG256 | Same device, different package | G256 | F | |
| A54SX32A-FG484 | Same device, different package | G484 | F | |
| A54SX32A-FGG256A | Same device, different package | GG256 | F | Automotive |
| A54SX32A-FGG256M | Same device, different package | GG256 | F | Military |
| A54SX32A-1PQ208I | Same device, different package | PQ208 | 1 | Industrial |
| A54SX32A-1PQ208M | Same device, different package | PQ208 | 1 | Military |
| A54SX32A-1PQ208 | Same device, different package | PQ208 | 1 | |
| A54SX32A-2PQ208I | Same device, different package | PQ208 | 2 | Industrial |
| A54SX32A-2PQ208 | Same device, different package | PQ208 | 2 | |
| A54SX32A-FPQ208 | Same device, different package | PQ208 | F | |
| A54SX32A-1PQG208I | Same device, different package | PQG208 | 1 | Industrial |
Ranked from manufacturer datasheets and pinout files. Customer approval still recommended.
Frequently asked questions
- Is the A54SX32A-1TQG144M still in production?
- Yes. The A54SX32A-1TQG144M is in active production.
- What package is the A54SX32A-1TQG144M?
- The A54SX32A-1TQG144M comes in the TQG144 package (144-TQFP, 20 × 20 mm).
- Which versions of the A54SX32A come in industrial temperature?
- The A54SX32A-1TQG144M is a military-temperature part (-55 °C to 125 °C, case), a wider range than industrial. 16 A54SX32A parts are industrial temperature. A different speed grade or package is not a drop-in replacement, so check it against your design.A54SX32A-1TQG144IA54SX32A-2TQG144IA54SX32A-1FG256IA54SX32A-2FG256IA54SX32A-1FGG256IA54SX32A-2FGG256IA54SX32A-1PQ208IA54SX32A-2PQ208Iand 8 more
A54SX32A discontinued?
We still source this part. If the design is being revised, the replacement page lists current Microchip devices of similar capacity.
A54SX32A replacement optionsGuides and comparisons
Need A54SX32A-1TQG144M?
Send the quantity and we'll check current market availability, pricing and lead time.
Check Stock & Pricing